Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Pax Republic managed websites www.paxrepublic.com and www.csight.io.

Pax Republic is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Pax Republic is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site that can be viewed without providing personal information. However, for access to future Pax Republic customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not be limited to your email address, your first and second names, a unique username and password, or you may be asked to provide this information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries and conducting web-based marketing and sales related activities.

Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Pax Republic takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times, IP address and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site.

If you provide your contact information through our website, we may contact you from time to time with news or offers relating to the Pax Republic business. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Pax Republic reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the website.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Pax Republic reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Pax Republic welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Email: [email protected]

Post:

Pax Republic
Level 2, 696 Bourke Street
Melbourne Vic 3000
Australia